Tairabatake, Japan Page

Other names: 平畑,タイラバタケ,たいらばたけ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9633 Longitude 141.7067 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3054

Weather Charts


Tairabatake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tairabatake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tairabatake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mutsugaura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haneana (0.3 nm)
Tennomae (0.5 nm)
Tabata (0.5 nm)
Okubo (0.6 nm)
Maehanagai (0.7 nm)
Tomari (0.8 nm)
Ushirohama (0.8 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.8 nm)
Koyashiki (0.9 nm)
Yamada (0.2 nm)
Gabata (0.4 nm)
Kurosaki (0.8 nm)
Oiwai (0.8 nm)
Myoshita (0.3 nm)
Iwakura (0.7 nm)
Nakazawa (0.7 nm)
Nesaki (1.0 nm)
Akasaka-kakuchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 214
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 57 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.6 nm N Otomo Station
2.5 nm NE 39th parallel north
3.2 nm N Hosoura Station
3.5 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
4.5 nm N Shimofunato Station
4.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:06 2016