Gabata, Japan Page

Other names: がばた,ガバタ,蒲田

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9586 Longitude 141.7134 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 42' 48E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2669

Weather Charts


Gabata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Myoshita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tairabatake (0.4 nm)
Haneana (0.7 nm)
Tabata (0.8 nm)
Tennomae (0.9 nm)
Nakazawa (0.9 nm)
Okubo (1.0 nm)
Maehanagai (1.1 nm)
Tomari (1.0 nm)
Ushirohanagai (1.2 nm)
Kubo (1.1 nm)
Yamada (0.2 nm)
Mutsugaura (0.5 nm)
Oiwai (0.4 nm) Kurosaki (0.4 nm)
Iwakura (0.4 nm)
Akasaka-kakuchi (0.7 nm)
Nesaki (0.8 nm)
Atsumari (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 215
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 57 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.9 nm N Otomo Station
2.7 nm N 39th parallel north
3.4 nm N Hosoura Station
3.9 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
4.8 nm N Shimofunato Station
4.5 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:09 2016