Oyosato, Japan Page

Other names: Ōyōsato,オウヨウサト,おうようさと,大陽里

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9731 Longitude 141.6804 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6379

Weather Charts


Oyosato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyosato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyosato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oyo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osafunesaki (0.4 nm)
Nakazato (0.7 nm)
Usozawa (0.8 nm)
Sawabe (1.0 nm)
Koshimeguri (0.9 nm)
Yanoura (1.0 nm)
Shioya (1.2 nm)
Koeda (0.2 nm)
Maehanagai (0.7 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.7 nm)
Sodeno (0.7 nm)
Konagahora (0.9 nm)
Koyashiki (0.8 nm)
Tennomae (0.9 nm)
Oshirobayashi (0.6 nm)
Okubo (0.9 nm)
Tomari (0.9 nm)
Ushirohama (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 212
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 56 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 69 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Otomo Station
2.3 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
2.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
3.0 nm NE Hosoura Station
3.0 nm NW Lake Furukawanuma
3.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
2.9 nm NE 39th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:20 2016