Oyo, Japan Page

Other names: おうよう,大陽,オウヨウ,Ōyō

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9740 Longitude 141.6783 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6379

Weather Charts


Oyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oyosato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osafunesaki (0.3 nm)
Nakazato (0.7 nm)
Usozawa (0.7 nm)
Yanoura (1.0 nm)
Sawabe (0.9 nm)
Koshimeguri (0.9 nm)
Torishima (1.1 nm)
Shioya (1.1 nm)
Koeda (0.3 nm)
Sodeno (0.8 nm)
Maehanagai (0.8 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.8 nm)
Okubo (1.0 nm)
Konagahora (0.9 nm)
Koyashiki (0.9 nm)
Oshirobayashi (0.7 nm)
Tomari (1.0 nm)
Ushirohama (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 212
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 56 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 69 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Otomo Station
2.2 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
2.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
3.0 nm NE Hosoura Station
2.9 nm NW Lake Furukawanuma
3.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.0 nm NW Takata-matsubara
3.0 nm NE 39th parallel north
2.9 nm W Kesen meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:11 2016