Torishima, Japan Page

Other names: 鳥嶋,トリシマ,とりしま

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9929 Longitude 141.6784 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15015

Weather Charts


Torishima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torishima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torishima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanoura (0.3 nm) Mikkaichi (0.4 nm)
Ryogai (0.5 nm)
Wakinosawa (0.9 nm)
Shioya (0.2 nm)
Sawabe (0.4 nm)
Otomocho (0.5 nm)
Koshimeguri (0.8 nm)
Morisaki (0.7 nm)
Nishinobo (0.8 nm)
Uenobo (1.1 nm)
Konagahora (1.2 nm)
Usozawa (0.6 nm)
Nakazato (0.6 nm)
Osafunesaki (0.9 nm)
Oyo (1.1 nm)
Oyosato (1.2 nm)
Sodeno (1.2 nm)
Koeda (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 36 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 41 nm S 211
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 57 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 62 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 240 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Otomo Station
1.3 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
2.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
2.1 nm NE Hosoura Station
2.3 nm NW Lake Furukawanuma
2.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.6 nm W Takata-matsubara
2.6 nm E 39th parallel north
2.7 nm NW Rikuzen-Takata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:51 2016