Mikkaichi, Japan Page

Other names: 三日市,みっかいち,ミッカイチ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9988 Longitude 141.6839 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13816

Weather Charts


Mikkaichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikkaichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikkaichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakinosawa (0.9 nm) Ryogai (0.2 nm) Nishinobo (0.4 nm)
Morisaki (0.6 nm)
Uenobo (0.7 nm)
Yanagisawa (0.9 nm)
Saito (1.0 nm)
Sakuzawa (1.1 nm)
Takashimizu (1.1 nm)
Shioya (0.4 nm)
Torishima (0.4 nm)
Otomocho (0.5 nm)
Sawabe (0.6 nm)
Yanoura (0.8 nm)
Nakazato (0.9 nm)
Koshimeguri (0.9 nm)
Usozawa (1.0 nm)
Konagahora (1.3 nm)
Osafunesaki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 36 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 41 nm S 211
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 58 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 62 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 240 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Otomo Station
1.3 nm W Wakinosawa Station
1.7 nm NE Hosoura Station
2.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
2.3 nm E 39th parallel north
2.4 nm W Lake Furukawanuma
2.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm NE Shimofunato Station
2.8 nm W Takata-matsubara
2.8 nm W Rikuzen-Takata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:27 2016