Tamura, Japan Page

Other names: 田村

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5414 Longitude 130.3265 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 389421

Weather Charts


Tamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshitake (0.8 nm)
Iimori (0.8 nm)
Hanedo (0.8 nm)
Nokata (1.2 nm)
Jiromaru (0.6 nm)
Togire (0.8 nm)
Hashimoto (1.1 nm)
Arita (1.3 nm)
Hara (1.6 nm)
Kotabe (1.7 nm)
Taguma (0.7 nm)
Noke (0.9 nm)
Shigedome (0.9 nm)
Nishiaburayama (1.3 nm)
Umebayashi (1.4 nm)
Shika (0.7 nm)
Kanatake (1.2 nm)
Higashiirube (1.3 nm)
Nishiirube (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 6 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm S 161
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 26 nm N 38
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm W 294 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Fukuoka Dental College
0.4 nm NE Fukuoka College of Health Sciences
0.7 nm N Jirōmaru Station
0.8 nm NE Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
0.9 nm N Hashimoto Station (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm E Noke Station
1.4 nm E Umebayashi Station
1.8 nm E Fukudaimae Station
1.9 nm E Nanakuma Station
1.9 nm E Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
2.1 nm NE Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm E Fukuoka University
2.5 nm N Nishi-ku, Fukuoka
2.5 nm N Muromi Station
2.5 nm N Meinohama Station
2.6 nm N Shimoyamato Station
2.6 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm E Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
2.7 nm NE Sawara-ku, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:14 2016