Nokata, Japan Page

Other names: 野方

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5532 Longitude 130.3061 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 248365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nokata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imajuku-kaminoharu (1.3 nm) Jurokucho (0.8 nm)
Fukushige (1.3 nm)
Imajuku-aoki (1.5 nm)
Shimoyamato (1.7 nm)
Togire (0.5 nm)
Hashimoto (0.9 nm)
Tamura (1.2 nm)
Jiromaru (1.2 nm)
Kotabe (1.5 nm)
Arita (1.5 nm)
Taguma (1.7 nm)
Minamisho (2.0 nm)
Hara (1.9 nm)
Hanedo (0.6 nm)
Iimori (0.9 nm)
Yoshitake (1.1 nm)
Kanatake (1.7 nm)
Shika (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 7 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 158
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 26 nm N 41
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 28 nm W 294 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Hashimoto Station (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm E Jirōmaru Station
1.3 nm E Fukuoka College of Health Sciences
1.4 nm E Fukuoka Dental College
1.7 nm N Meinohama Station
1.7 nm N Shimoyamato Station
1.6 nm E Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm NE Nishi-ku, Fukuoka
2.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm NW List of mines in Japan
2.1 nm E Noke Station
2.3 nm NW Imajuku Station
2.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm NE Muromi Station
2.7 nm N Ferris wheel
2.7 nm N Sky Dream Fukuoka
2.7 nm N List of Ferris wheels
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm E Umebayashi Station
2.7 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:11 2016