Jiromaru, Japan Page

Other names: Jirōmaru,次郎丸

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5503 Longitude 130.3304 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 395028

Weather Charts


Jiromaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiromaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiromaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togire (0.7 nm)
Hanedo (1.0 nm)
Iimori (1.1 nm)
Nokata (1.2 nm)
Hashimoto (0.7 nm)
Arita (0.8 nm)
Hara (1.0 nm)
Kotabe (1.1 nm)
Fukushige (1.3 nm)
Minamisho (1.6 nm)
Taguma (0.5 nm)
Noke (0.9 nm)
Iikura (1.3 nm)
Umebayashi (1.3 nm)
Nanakuma (1.3 nm)
Tamura (0.6 nm)
Shika (1.2 nm)
Shigedome (1.3 nm)
Yoshitake (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 6 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 162
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 25 nm N 38
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm W 293 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Jirōmaru Station
0.2 nm S Fukuoka College of Health Sciences
0.4 nm S Fukuoka Dental College
0.4 nm E Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm NW Hashimoto Station (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm E Noke Station
1.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm E Umebayashi Station
1.6 nm E Nanakuma Station
1.6 nm E Fukudaimae Station
1.9 nm N Muromi Station
1.7 nm E Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm E Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
2.0 nm N Nishi-ku, Fukuoka
2.0 nm N Meinohama Station
1.8 nm E Fukuoka University
2.1 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm NE Sawara-ku, Fukuoka
2.0 nm NE Chayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:06 2016