Noke, Japan Page

Other names: 野芥

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5403 Longitude 130.3435 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 492736

Weather Charts


Noke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiromaru (0.9 nm)
Shika (0.9 nm)
Tamura (0.9 nm)
Togire (1.5 nm)
Yoshitake (1.6 nm)
Iimori (1.6 nm)
Taguma (0.4 nm)
Nanakuma (1.0 nm)
Hara (1.4 nm)
Arita (1.4 nm)
Iikura (1.5 nm)
Hashimoto (1.5 nm)
Kotabe (1.9 nm)
Umebayashi (0.6 nm)
Katae (1.5 nm)
Shigedome (0.6 nm)
Nishiaburayama (0.6 nm)
Higashiirube (1.3 nm)
Nishiirube (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 6 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm S 164
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 25 nm N 36
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm W 294 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Noke Station
0.7 nm NW Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm NW Fukuoka Dental College
0.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.7 nm NE Umebayashi Station
0.8 nm NW Fukuoka College of Health Sciences
1.0 nm NW Jirōmaru Station
1.0 nm NE Fukudaimae Station
1.2 nm NE Nanakuma Station
1.2 nm NE Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
1.3 nm NE Fukuoka University
1.5 nm NE Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm NW Hashimoto Station (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm SE Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NE Chayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm SE Mount Abura
2.3 nm NE Nakamura Gakuen University
2.5 nm N Muromi Station
2.5 nm N Fujisaki Station (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm N Sawara-ku, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:23 2016