Shigedome, Japan Page

Other names: 重留

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5305 Longitude 130.3401 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 408652

Weather Charts


Shigedome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigedome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigedome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shika (0.5 nm)
Tamura (0.9 nm)
Yoshitake (1.4 nm)
Kanatake (1.4 nm)
Iimori (1.5 nm)
Hanedo (1.7 nm)
Noke (0.6 nm)
Taguma (0.9 nm)
Umebayashi (1.1 nm)
Jiromaru (1.3 nm)
Nanakuma (1.6 nm)
Togire (1.7 nm)
Arita (1.9 nm)
Hara (2.0 nm)
Hashimoto (1.9 nm)
Nishiaburayama (0.6 nm) Higashiirube (0.7 nm)
Nishiirube (1.2 nm)
Uchino (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 6 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm S 163
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 22 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 26 nm N 36
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm W 295 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.9 nm NW Fukuoka Dental College
1.1 nm N Noke Station
1.1 nm NW Fukuoka College of Health Sciences
1.2 nm N Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm NE Umebayashi Station
1.4 nm N Jirōmaru Station
1.5 nm NE Fukudaimae Station
1.5 nm E Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm SE Mount Abura
1.7 nm NE Nanakuma Station
1.8 nm NW Hashimoto Station (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm NE Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
1.8 nm NE Fukuoka University
2.0 nm NE Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm NE Chayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm NE Nakamura Gakuen University
3.0 nm N Muromi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:46 2016