Nishiirube, Japan Page

Other names: 西入部

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5150 Longitude 130.3264 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nishiirube Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiirube Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiirube Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanatake (1.0 nm) Shika (1.0 nm)
Shigedome (1.2 nm)
Yoshitake (1.4 nm)
Tamura (1.6 nm)
Iimori (1.7 nm)
Noke (1.7 nm)
Taguma (1.9 nm)
Hanedo (1.9 nm)
Higashiirube (0.5 nm)
Nishiaburayama (1.6 nm)
Uchino (1.1 nm)
Ishigama (1.3 nm)
Tonoharu (1.5 nm)
Nishi (1.7 nm)
Otani (1.6 nm)
Wakiyama (1.8 nm)
Magaribuchi (1.8 nm)
Harada (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 7 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm S 158
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 21 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 27 nm N 36
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm W 297 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm N Fukuoka Dental College
2.0 nm N Fukuoka College of Health Sciences
2.2 nm N Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm N Jirōmaru Station
1.9 nm E Mount Abura
2.3 nm NE Noke Station
2.4 nm N Hashimoto Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm NE Umebayashi Station
2.3 nm E Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NE Fukudaimae Station
2.9 nm NE Nanakuma Station
2.9 nm NE Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
2.9 nm NE Fukuoka University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:11 2016