Iikura, Japan Page

Other names: 飯倉

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5643 Longitude 130.3499 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 484827

Weather Charts


Iikura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iikura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iikura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hara (0.4 nm)
Arita (0.8 nm)
Minamisho (1.0 nm)
Kotabe (1.0 nm)
Jiromaru (1.3 nm)
Fukushige (1.4 nm)
Hashimoto (1.4 nm)
Arae (0.5 nm)
Muromi (1.1 nm)
Momochi (1.3 nm)
Nishijin (1.3 nm)
Torikai (1.4 nm)
Jigyohama (1.8 nm)
Tashima (1.0 nm)
Katae (1.3 nm)
Nanakuma (0.7 nm)
Umebayashi (1.2 nm)
Taguma (1.3 nm)
Noke (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 5 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 167
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 24 nm N 38
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm W 291 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm E Chayama Station (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm S Noke Station
0.9 nm SE Nanakuma Station
1.0 nm N Fujisaki Station (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm N Sawara-ku, Fukuoka
1.0 nm SE Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
1.0 nm SW Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm NE Nakamura Gakuen University
1.1 nm S Umebayashi Station
1.1 nm NW Muromi Station
1.2 nm N Fukuoka Prefectural Shuyukan High School
1.2 nm SE Fukudaimae Station
1.2 nm N Seinan Gakuin University
1.2 nm N Nishijin Station
1.2 nm SE Fukuoka University
1.2 nm NE Befu Station (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm NE Jōnan-ku, Fukuoka
1.2 nm SW Jirōmaru Station
1.4 nm SW Fukuoka College of Health Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:16 2016