Jigyohama, Japan Page

Other names: 地行浜,Jigyōhama

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5925 Longitude 130.3625 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 392022

Weather Charts


Jigyohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigyohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigyohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muromi (0.8 nm)
Momochi (0.9 nm)
Minamisho (1.7 nm)
Meinohama (1.9 nm)
Kotabe (2.1 nm)
Yakuin-Horibata (2.0 nm)
Susakiuramachi (2.0 nm)
Tenjin (1.9 nm)
Nishijin (0.6 nm)
Torikai (0.6 nm)
Arae (1.3 nm)
Tashima (1.8 nm)
Iikura (1.8 nm)
Ozasa (1.9 nm)
Hara (2.0 nm)
Nanakuma (2.3 nm)
Arita (2.3 nm)
Nagao (2.4 nm)
Katae (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 4 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 16 nm S 170
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 22 nm N 39
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 26 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm W 288 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Zepp
0.2 nm N Fukuoka Yahuoku! Dome
0.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.4 nm NE Nishi-nippon Junior College
0.4 nm E Tōjinmachi Station
0.6 nm S Nishijin Station
0.5 nm W Fukuoka City Museum
0.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm SW Fukuoka Prefectural Shuyukan High School
0.6 nm SW Seinan Gakuin University
0.6 nm W Fukuoka Tower
0.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Japan
0.6 nm W Kyushu Asahi Broadcasting
0.6 nm W RKB Mainichi Broadcasting
0.8 nm SE Ōhori Park
0.8 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm E Ōhorikōen Station
1.0 nm SW Sawara-ku, Fukuoka
1.0 nm SW Fujisaki Station (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm S Jōnan-ku, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:46 2016