Kanenokuma, Japan Page

Other names: 金の隈

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5599 Longitude 130.4717 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 477156

Weather Charts


Kanenokuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanenokuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanenokuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugino (0.5 nm)
Itazuke (1.2 nm)
Morooka (1.2 nm)
Ijiri (1.5 nm)
Sugu-minami (1.8 nm)
Yokote (1.9 nm)
Tsukiguma (1.1 nm)
Yoshihara (1.2 nm)
Tadomi (1.6 nm)
Higashihirao (1.8 nm)
Aoki (2.1 nm)
Otogana (1.2 nm)
Kibune (1.9 nm)
Yamada (0.8 nm)
Kasugabaru (1.6 nm)
Kawarada (1.7 nm)
Kokura (1.8 nm)
Kasuga (2.2 nm)
Kamabuta (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 1 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 191
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 21 nm N 25
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 26 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 28 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Garuda Indonesia Flight 865
0.9 nm SW Zasshonokuma Station
1.2 nm SW Minami-Fukuoka Station
1.3 nm S Kasugabaru Station
1.2 nm SW Seika Women's Junior College
1.2 nm W Sasabaru Station
1.5 nm S Kasuga Station (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm N Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium
1.7 nm N Higashi-Hirao Park Hakata-no-Mori Stadium
1.7 nm N 2019 Rugby World Cup
1.5 nm W Ijiri Station
1.8 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.0 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.0 nm S Shirakibaru Station
2.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm S Ōnojō Station
1.9 nm W Koran Women's Junior College
2.0 nm E Umi Hachiman-gū
2.2 nm SW Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University
2.1 nm W Takeshita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016