Higashihirao, Japan Page

Other names: 東平尾

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5865 Longitude 130.4565 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 518761

Weather Charts


Higashihirao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashihirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashihirao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enokida (1.0 nm)
Hiemachi (1.4 nm)
Shiobaru (1.8 nm)
Aoki (0.3 nm)
Befu (1.0 nm)
Minamizato (1.0 nm)
Nakabaru (1.4 nm)
Harumachi (1.6 nm)
Yusu (1.7 nm)
Sharyo (1.9 nm)
Uchihashi (2.0 nm)
Sakado (1.5 nm)
Yoshihara (1.6 nm)
Tsukiguma (0.6 nm)
Itazuke (1.2 nm)
Morooka (1.5 nm)
Mugino (1.8 nm)
Kanenokuma (1.8 nm)
Ijiri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 0 nm W 262 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm S 187
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 20 nm N 28
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 28 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Higashi-Hirao Park Hakata-no-Mori Stadium
0.2 nm E 2019 Rugby World Cup
0.3 nm SW List of airports in Japan
0.5 nm E Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium
0.7 nm NW Fukuokakūkō Station
1.0 nm S Garuda Indonesia Flight 865
1.3 nm W Higashi-Hie Station
1.4 nm SW List of decorated kofun
1.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm NE Harumachi Station
1.7 nm N Yusu Station (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.6 nm SW Takeshita Station
1.8 nm NE Sakado Station (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm S Sasabaru Station
1.9 nm NE Chōjabaru Station
1.8 nm W Hakata Station
2.0 nm SW Kyushu Institute of Design
2.2 nm S Ijiri Station
2.2 nm NE Iga Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:06 2016