Aoki, Japan Page

Other names: 青木

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5907 Longitude 130.4532 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 518761

Weather Charts


Aoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enokida (0.8 nm)
Hiemachi (1.3 nm)
Hakata-ekimae (1.8 nm)
Befu (0.8 nm)
Yusu (1.4 nm)
Nakabaru (1.3 nm)
Harumachi (1.5 nm)
Sharyo (1.6 nm)
Uchihashi (1.8 nm)
Minamizato (0.9 nm)
Sakado (1.5 nm)
Yoshihara (1.8 nm)
Higashihirao (0.3 nm)
Tsukiguma (0.9 nm)
Itazuke (1.4 nm)
Morooka (1.7 nm)
Shiobaru (1.9 nm)
Mugino (2.0 nm)
Kanenokuma (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 0 nm S 203 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 16 nm S 187
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 20 nm N 29
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 28 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
0.4 nm NW Fukuokakūkō Station
0.5 nm SE Higashi-Hirao Park Hakata-no-Mori Stadium
0.5 nm SE 2019 Rugby World Cup
0.7 nm SE Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium
1.1 nm W Higashi-Hie Station
1.3 nm S Garuda Indonesia Flight 865
1.4 nm N Yusu Station (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm SW List of decorated kofun
1.5 nm NE Harumachi Station
1.7 nm SW Takeshita Station
1.6 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.6 nm W Hakata Station
1.8 nm NE Chōjabaru Station
1.8 nm NW Yoshizuka Station
1.8 nm NE Sakado Station (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm W Fukuoka Prefectural Fukuoka High School
2.1 nm NE Iga Station
1.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:52 2016