Yamada, Japan Page

Other names: 山田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5469 Longitude 130.4745 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 470429

Weather Charts


Yamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugino (0.9 nm)
Kokura (1.3 nm)
Sugu-minami (1.5 nm)
Morooka (1.6 nm)
Itazuke (1.7 nm)
Ijiri (1.7 nm)
Kanenokuma (0.8 nm)
Yoshihara (1.9 nm)
Tsukiguma (1.9 nm)
Otogana (0.9 nm)
Kamabuta (1.5 nm)
Kawarada (1.5 nm)
Mizuki (1.7 nm)
Mizuki (1.8 nm)
Kibune (1.9 nm)
Kawarada (0.9 nm)
Kasugabaru (0.9 nm)
Kasuga (1.4 nm)
Kasuga (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 2 nm N 333 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm S 192
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 22 nm N 23
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 25 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 29 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Kasugabaru Station
0.6 nm W Zasshonokuma Station
0.8 nm SW Kasuga Station (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm W Minami-Fukuoka Station
1.2 nm S Shirakibaru Station
1.1 nm W Seika Women's Junior College
1.4 nm S Ōnojō Station
1.5 nm NW Garuda Indonesia Flight 865
1.4 nm W Sasabaru Station
1.7 nm SE Shimoōri Station
1.6 nm W Ijiri Station
1.9 nm SE Mizuki Station
1.7 nm E Ōnojō Castle Ruins
2.0 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.8 nm SW Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University
2.3 nm N Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium
2.0 nm W Koran Women's Junior College
2.4 nm N Higashi-Hirao Park Hakata-no-Mori Stadium
2.4 nm N 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.2 nm NE Umi Hachiman-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016