Kibune, Japan Page

Other names: 貴船

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5594 Longitude 130.5088 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259921

Weather Charts


Kibune Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kibune Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kibune Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otogana (1.0 nm) Umi (0.5 nm)
Umichuo (0.8 nm)
Myojinzaka (0.9 nm)
Heiwa (1.0 nm)
Sakurabaru (1.1 nm)
Tadomi (1.4 nm)
Oshimabara (1.6 nm)
Nameri (1.6 nm)
Shiojizaka (0.5 nm)
Harada (0.7 nm)
Wakakusa (0.9 nm)
Umihigashi (1.2 nm)
Mihara (1.3 nm)
Yurigaoka (1.2 nm)
Tobitake (1.4 nm)
Kawarada (1.5 nm)
Kamabuta (1.5 nm)
Shioji (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 198
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 20 nm N 20
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 26 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 27 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Umi Station
0.7 nm N Umi Hachiman-gū
1.2 nm N Shinbaru Station
1.2 nm S Ōnojō Castle Ruins
1.7 nm N Sue-Chūō Station
2.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.2 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.3 nm N Sue Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm SW Shirakibaru Station
2.2 nm SW Kasugabaru Station
2.4 nm SW Shimoōri Station
2.5 nm SW Ōnojō Station
2.7 nm S Dazaifu (government)
2.7 nm S Mizuki Station
2.7 nm S Kanzeon-ji
2.6 nm SE Dazaifu Tenman-gū
2.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.7 nm S Kaidan-in
2.7 nm SE Dazaifu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:54 2016