Kawarada, Japan Page

Other names: 瓦田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5336 Longitude 130.4819 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 425576

Weather Charts


Kawarada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawarada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawarada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasugabaru (0.8 nm)
Kokura (1.4 nm)
Yamada (0.9 nm)
Otogana (1.1 nm)
Kanenokuma (1.7 nm)
Mugino (1.8 nm)
Mizuki (0.9 nm)
Kamabuta (0.9 nm)
Mizuki (1.0 nm)
Kawarada (1.0 nm)
Kokubu (1.3 nm)
Sakamoto (1.6 nm)
Kasuga (0.5 nm)
Kasuga (1.1 nm)
Saito (1.4 nm)
Mukaizano (1.6 nm)
Minamigaoka (1.9 nm)
Ozano (2.0 nm)
Ushikubi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm N 333 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm S 195
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 22 nm N 22
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 29 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Shirakibaru Station
0.5 nm S Ōnojō Station
0.5 nm NW Kasugabaru Station
0.7 nm W Kasuga Station (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm SE Shimoōri Station
1.0 nm SE Mizuki Station
1.1 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.3 nm NW Zasshonokuma Station
1.2 nm NW Minami-Fukuoka Station
1.3 nm E Ōnojō Castle Ruins
1.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm NW Seika Women's Junior College
1.8 nm SE Tofurōmae Station
2.0 nm SE Dazaifu (government)
2.0 nm NW Sasabaru Station
2.2 nm SE Tofurōminami Station
2.0 nm W Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University
2.4 nm NW Garuda Indonesia Flight 865
2.2 nm NW Ijiri Station
2.3 nm SE Kaidan-in


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:21 2016