Abara, Japan Page

Other names: アバラ,阿原,あばら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4855 Longitude 140.6224 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8523

Weather Charts


Abara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Takada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monzen (0.2 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (0.3 nm)
Kogake (0.4 nm)
Fudono (0.5 nm)
Karoji (1.0 nm)
Ohira (1.9 nm)
Kujukumori (1.8 nm)
Komaki (2.1 nm)
Nagamine (2.0 nm)
Maedanosawa (2.1 nm)
Sanjindo (0.4 nm)
Sanjindo (0.6 nm)
Yumukai-kawazoe (0.6 nm)
Ikarigaseki (0.5 nm)
Shirasawa (0.7 nm)
Kujiramori (0.6 nm)
Mikasayama (0.7 nm)
Korakumae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 21 nm S 213 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 68 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 83
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Ikarigaseki Station
2.0 nm NW Nagamine Station
2.6 nm S Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
3.3 nm NW Ōwani Station
3.5 nm W Minamitsugaru District, Aomori
3.8 nm NW Shukugawara Station (Aomori)
4.7 nm S Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:15 2016