Nagamine, Japan Page

Other names: 長峰,ナガミネ,ながみね

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5163 Longitude 140.6052 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagamine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagamine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagamine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nigaki (0.3 nm)
Motonagamine (0.5 nm)
Hachimancho (0.8 nm)
Kuradate (1.4 nm)
Owani (1.7 nm)
Nijikai (1.9 nm)
Ohira (0.2 nm)
Komaki (1.2 nm)
Maedanosawa (1.7 nm)
Komanodai (1.9 nm)
Kujukumori (0.3 nm)
Karoji (1.1 nm)
Fudono (1.6 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (1.7 nm)
Monzen (1.9 nm)
Kogake (1.9 nm)
Abara (2.0 nm)
Takada (2.2 nm)
Sanjindo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 22 nm S 208 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 71 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 86
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Nagamine Station
1.8 nm W Ōwani Station
2.3 nm S Ikarigaseki Station
2.2 nm W Shukugawara Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm NW Sabaishi Station
3.0 nm NW Ishikawapūrumae Station
3.6 nm SW Minamitsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016