Sanjindo, Japan Page

Other names: さんじんどう,サンジンドウ,Sanjindō,山神道

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4799 Longitude 140.6261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7227

Weather Charts


Sanjindo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjindo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjindo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yumukai-kawazoe,Ikarigaseki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takada (0.2 nm) Abara (0.4 nm)
Monzen (0.5 nm)
Kogake (0.6 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (0.7 nm)
Fudono (0.8 nm)
Karoji (1.3 nm)
Ohira (2.3 nm)
Kujukumori (2.2 nm)
Komaki (2.4 nm)
Kujiramori (0.3 nm)
Mikasayama (0.4 nm)
Sanjindo (0.3 nm)
Shirasawa (0.4 nm)
Korakumae (0.8 nm)
Ninowatari (2.1 nm)
Hisayoshi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm S 214 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 68 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 82
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Ikarigaseki Station
2.3 nm S Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
2.4 nm NW Nagamine Station
3.7 nm NW Ōwani Station
4.3 nm S Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
3.6 nm W Minamitsugaru District, Aomori
4.1 nm NW Shukugawara Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:00 2016