Sanjindo, Japan Page

Other names: Sanjindō,サンジンドウ,さんじんどう,山神堂

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4763 Longitude 140.6224 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7847

Weather Charts


Sanjindo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjindo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjindo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shirasawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimada-shinden (1.8 nm) Sanjindo (0.3 nm)
Takada (0.4 nm)
Abara (0.6 nm)
Monzen (0.8 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (0.8 nm)
Kogake (0.8 nm)
Fudono (1.0 nm)
Karoji (1.5 nm)
Kujukumori (2.3 nm)
Ohira (2.4 nm)
Yumukai-kawazoe (0.3 nm)
Ikarigaseki (0.3 nm)
Kujiramori (0.4 nm)
Mikasayama (0.5 nm)
Korakumae (0.7 nm)
Ninowatari (1.9 nm)
Hisayoshi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm S 214 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 67 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 82
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Ikarigaseki Station
2.1 nm S Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
2.5 nm N Nagamine Station
4.1 nm S Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
3.7 nm NW Ōwani Station
3.4 nm W Minamitsugaru District, Aomori
4.7 nm S Jimba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:43 2016