Korakumae, Japan Page

Other names: こらくまえ,コラクマエ,小落前

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4679 Longitude 140.6340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6203

Weather Charts


Korakumae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korakumae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korakumae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirasawa (0.6 nm)
Sanjindo (0.7 nm)
Mikasayama (0.5 nm)
Kujiramori (0.6 nm)
Yumukai-kawazoe (0.6 nm)
Ikarigaseki (0.7 nm)
Sanjindo (0.8 nm)
Takada (1.0 nm)
Abara (1.2 nm)
Monzen (1.3 nm)
Kogake (1.3 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (1.5 nm)
Fudono (1.6 nm)
Karoji (2.1 nm)
Maedanosawa (3.0 nm)
Mitsumoriyama (2.4 nm) Ninowatari (1.3 nm)
Hisayoshi (1.3 nm)
Imogataira (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm S 216 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 66 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 81
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Ikarigaseki Station
1.6 nm S Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
3.2 nm NW Nagamine Station
3.6 nm S Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
4.3 nm S Jimba Station
4.4 nm NW Ōwani Station
3.9 nm W Minamitsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:33 2016