Mikasayama, Japan Page

Other names: 三笠山,みかさやま,ミカサヤマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4768 Longitude 140.6336 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6660

Weather Charts


Mikasayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikasayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikasayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kujiramori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikarigaseki (0.2 nm)
Yumukai-kawazoe (0.3 nm)
Sanjindo (0.4 nm)
Shirasawa (0.5 nm)
Sanjindo (0.5 nm)
Takada (0.6 nm)
Kogake (0.8 nm)
Abara (0.7 nm)
Monzen (0.8 nm)
Mukaiyasuta (1.0 nm)
Fudono (1.1 nm)
Karoji (1.7 nm)
Maedanosawa (2.5 nm)
Komaki (2.6 nm)
Korakumae (0.5 nm)
Ninowatari (1.9 nm)
Hisayoshi (1.8 nm)
Imogataira (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm S 215 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 67 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 82
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Ikarigaseki Station
2.1 nm S Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
2.7 nm NW Nagamine Station
4.1 nm S Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
4.1 nm NW Ōwani Station
4.8 nm S Jimba Station
3.9 nm W Minamitsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:08 2016