Falih al Khayyun, Iraq Page

Other names: Fāliḩ al Khayyūn,فالح الخيون

World:Iraq:Al Basrah
Latitude 30.6081 Longitude 47.6602 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 47° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26585

Weather Charts


Falih al Khayyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Falih al Khayyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Falih al Khayyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat Bani Asad (0.7 nm) Bani Asad (0.3 nm)
Abu Tarfah (0.8 nm)
Habib Shawi (1.1 nm)
Qaryat Shinshil (1.6 nm)
Qaryat al Hillat (1.6 nm)
Al Khafir (2.0 nm)
Umm al Jad wa ath Thalijiyah (2.6 nm)
Abu Malik (2.6 nm)
Qaryat al Hamasat wa al Ahmir (2.8 nm)
Qaryat al Mazuri (3.5 nm)
Al Ahrir (1.2 nm)
Qaryat Umm al Hawali (1.5 nm)
Qaryat al Misrah (2.5 nm)
Jazirat al Harj (2.6 nm)
Bani Malik ash Shamaliyah (3.0 nm)
Al Ma`dan (0.8 nm)
Gah Ashab (1.0 nm)
Qaryat Bani Malik (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 3 nm S 178 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41249 Small Basrah Maqal Airport 6 nm E 112
FR41283 Small Shaibah Airport 10 nm S 184
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 32 nm E 115 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 71 nm E 52 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.6 nm S List of longest runways
5.2 nm SE University of Basrah
7.1 nm NE Al Hartha
7.6 nm SE Shatt Al-Arab University College
9.7 nm SE South Oil Company
9.7 nm SE Battle of Basra (2003)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:01 2016