Kalateh-ye `Isa'i, Iran Page

Other names: کلاته عیسی ای,Kalāteh-ye ‘Īsá’ī

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1664 Longitude 57.6420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 57° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45898

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye `Isa'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye `Isa'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye `Isa'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sadrabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Dowlat (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now (1.8 nm)
Bagh-e `Abbas Astiri (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afzalabad (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khoshkabad (2.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyfar (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh (2.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan (2.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now-ye Dehraz (3.1 nm)
Kohneh Ab (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahangarha (1.3 nm)
Yazdabad (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazgohar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 2 nm W 272 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 81 nm N 348 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 93 nm E 124
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 112 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Sabzevar Airport
2.3 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.4 nm NW Khosrogerd minaret
4.1 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
8.1 nm N Hakim Sabzevari University
12.2 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:26 2016