Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan, Iran Page

Other names: Kalāteh-ye Ḩasan Khān

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2011 Longitude 57.6681 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 57° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75123

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Afzalabad (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khoshkabad (0.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyfar (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh (1.2 nm)
Sabzevar (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Najjarabad (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now-ye Dehraz (1.2 nm)
Kushk (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Qal`eh (1.6 nm)
Kohneh Ab (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Idgah (1.5 nm)
Nahiyeh-e Sabzevar (1.6 nm)
Salehabad (1.6 nm)
Mosalla (1.6 nm)
Yazdabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahangarha (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 4 nm W 240 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 79 nm N 347 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 93 nm E 126
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 111 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
3.6 nm W Khosrogerd minaret
4.0 nm SW Sabzevar Airport
4.0 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.9 nm N Hakim Sabzevari University
10.1 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:00 2016