Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Qal‘eh,محله قلعه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2048 Longitude 57.6430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 57° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72581

Weather Charts


Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abaresh (1.5 nm) Qal`eh-ye Now-ye Dehraz (0.9 nm)
Kohneh Ab (1.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Aqazadeh (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Qal`eh (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Astiyeh Shah (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ferizi (2.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyfar (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khoshkabad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afzalabad (0.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan (1.2 nm)
Kushk (1.8 nm)
Sabzevar (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Najjarabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (0.7 nm)
Bagh-e `Abbas Astiri (1.4 nm)
Sadrabad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 3 nm W 226 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 78 nm N 348 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 95 nm E 125
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 110 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Khosrogerd minaret
2.6 nm E Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
3.2 nm SW Sabzevar Airport
3.2 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.9 nm N Hakim Sabzevari University
9.9 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:26 2016