Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: محله جعفر آباد,Maḩalleh-ye Ja‘farābād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1961 Longitude 57.6786 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 57° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73614

Weather Charts


Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afzalabad (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khoshkabad (1.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyfar (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Najjarabad (1.1 nm)
Sabzevar (1.1 nm)
Nahiyeh-e Sabzevar (1.4 nm)
Kushk (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now-ye Dehraz (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Qal`eh (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (0.3 nm)
Salehabad (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Idgah (1.1 nm)
Mosalla (1.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Jan Nesar (1.4 nm)
Yazdabad (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahangarha (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 4 nm W 247 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 79 nm N 347 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 93 nm E 126
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 112 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
4.1 nm W Khosrogerd minaret
4.4 nm SW Sabzevar Airport
4.4 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.1 nm N Hakim Sabzevari University
10.5 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:00 2016