Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynābād,حسین آباد

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1760 Longitude 57.6960 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 34N Long (DMS) 57° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68623

Weather Charts


Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazdabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahangarha (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afzalabad (2.6 nm)
Sadrabad (2.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khoshkabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (2.7 nm)
Salehabad (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (1.2 nm)
Mosalla (1.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Jan Nesar (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Idgah (1.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hasan Khan (2.0 nm)
Nahiyeh-e Sabzevar (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Najjarabad (2.4 nm)
Sabzevar (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Abuzar (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Balakabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 4 nm W 264 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 81 nm N 346 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 91 nm E 125
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 113 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
4.9 nm W Sabzevar Airport
4.9 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.3 nm W Khosrogerd minaret
7.4 nm N Hakim Sabzevari University
11.8 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016