Mazra`eh-ye Balakabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Balakābād,مزرعه بلک آباد,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1851 Longitude 57.7289 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 57° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69614

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Balakabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Balakabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Balakabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Jan Nesar (1.4 nm)
Mosalla (1.6 nm)
Salehabad (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Idgah (1.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (2.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ja`farabad (2.5 nm)
Yazdabad (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Najjarabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad (0.6 nm)
Izi (2.3 nm)
Nahiyeh-e Sabzevar (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Abuzar (2.7 nm)
Delqand (1.0 nm)
Malekabad (1.1 nm)
Baghan (1.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akbarabad (2.4 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 6 nm W 261 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 81 nm N 345 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 91 nm E 126
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 114 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
7.2 nm N Hakim Sabzevari University
6.6 nm W Sabzevar Airport
6.6 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.6 nm W Khosrogerd minaret
11.7 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:13 2016