Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه سر چشمه,Mazra‘eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2296 Longitude 57.6175 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 57° 37' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55121

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Khosrowjerd (1.3 nm)
Khosrowjerd (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Kohneh (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Ney (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mortezaabad (2.1 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.0 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Ferizi (1.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Aqazadeh (1.3 nm)
Kohneh Ab (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now-ye Dehraz (1.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Qal`eh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Astiyeh Shah (0.2 nm)
Abaresh (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyfar (2.1 nm)
Bagh-e `Abbas Astiri (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khoshkabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afzalabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 3 nm S 196 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 77 nm N 349 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 96 nm E 126
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 108 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Khosrogerd minaret
3.8 nm S Sabzevar Airport
3.8 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.6 nm E Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
5.1 nm NE Hakim Sabzevari University
8.6 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:29 2016