Shahrak-e Khosrowjerd, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک خسروجرد

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2282 Longitude 57.5904 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 57° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33864

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Khosrowjerd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Khosrowjerd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Khosrowjerd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Kajdar (1.2 nm)
Sume`eh (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shur Ab (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeq Aqa (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Ney (1.3 nm)
Seyyedabad (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Osterad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eshaqabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Astiyeh Shah (1.3 nm)
Abaresh (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ferizi (2.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Aqazadeh (2.6 nm)
Khosrowjerd (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Kohneh (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mortezaabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Osku'i (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qodratabad (2.7 nm)
Bagh-e `Abbas Astiri (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 3 nm S 176 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 77 nm N 350 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 97 nm E 125
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 108 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Khosrogerd minaret
3.6 nm S Sabzevar Airport
3.6 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.9 nm E Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
6.1 nm NE Hakim Sabzevari University
9.0 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:07 2016