Mazra`eh-ye Kajdar, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Kajdar,مزرعه کج در,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2218 Longitude 57.5680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 57° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25452

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Kajdar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kajdar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kajdar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sume`eh (1.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kur Safar (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Ney (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shur Ab (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeq Aqa (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eshaqabad (2.6 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Osterad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalaghcheh Baz (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Isa'i (3.0 nm)
Khosrowjerd (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Khosrowjerd (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Kohneh (1.2 nm)
Abaresh (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Astiyeh Shah (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sar Cheshmeh (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mortezaabad (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Osku'i (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qodratabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 3 nm S 157 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 77 nm N 350 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 98 nm E 125
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 107 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Khosrogerd minaret
3.5 nm S Sabzevar Airport
3.5 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.0 nm E Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
7.1 nm NE Hakim Sabzevari University
9.8 nm NE Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016