Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه قلعه نو,Mazra‘eh-ye Qal‘eh-ye Now

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1611 Longitude 57.6047 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 57° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30160

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Gav Aghol (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qodratabad (2.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Naseri (2.3 nm)
Bagh-e `Abbas Astiri (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Osku'i (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mortezaabad (3.3 nm)
Abaresh (3.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Kohneh (3.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh (3.2 nm)
Khosrowjerd (3.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyfar (3.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Dowlat (0.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Isa'i (1.8 nm)
Sadrabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`id Aqa (2.7 nm)
Haresabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mian Rud (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kib Rud (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 0 nm W 312 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 81 nm N 350 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 95 nm E 123
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 111 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Sabzevar Airport
0.6 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.9 nm N Khosrogerd minaret
5.5 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
9.0 nm NE Hakim Sabzevari University
12.7 nm N Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:07 2016