Mazra`eh-ye Kib Rud, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه کیب رود,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Kīb Rūd,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1145 Longitude 57.5699 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 52N Long (DMS) 57° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Kib Rud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kib Rud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kib Rud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Samal Qu (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
Borzu (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Gav Aghol (2.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Naseri (2.7 nm)
Karimabad (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now (3.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Dowlat (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qodratabad (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Osku'i (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mian Rud (0.4 nm)
Haresabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazgohar (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad-e Fattahi (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Majid-e Mahdavi (4.2 nm)
Fasanqar (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amini (2.5 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Afsharian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 3 nm N 20 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 83 nm N 351 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 95 nm E 121
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 112 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Sabzevar Airport
3.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.8 nm N Khosrogerd minaret
8.7 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
12.3 nm NE Hakim Sabzevari University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016