Karimabad, Iran Page

Other names: کریم آباد,Karīmābād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1622 Longitude 57.5412 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 57° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2734

Weather Charts


Karimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maskan (2.6 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Qodratabad (2.0 nm)
Sume`eh (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Osku'i (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mortezaabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kajdar (3.8 nm)
Estir (3.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Kohneh (4.1 nm)
Khosrowjerd (4.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Naseri (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Gav Aghol (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh-ye Now (3.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Dowlat (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mian Rud (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Samal Qu (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kib Rud (3.2 nm)
Fasanqar (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (4.1 nm)
Borzu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 2 nm E 82 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 80 nm N 352 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 97 nm E 122
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 109 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Sabzevar Airport
2.6 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.8 nm NE Khosrogerd minaret
8.1 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
10.6 nm NE Hakim Sabzevari University
13.6 nm NE Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:08 2016