Karamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Karamābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2545 Longitude 55.1449 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 55° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22859

Weather Charts


Karamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaravol Tappeh (2.1 nm) Gadamabad (0.3 nm)
Nurabad (0.7 nm)
Puladabad (0.7 nm)
Eramabad (1.0 nm)
Eshrabad (1.0 nm)
Aq Tappeh (1.4 nm)
Bahramabad (2.7 nm)
Gonbad-e Kavus (1.1 nm)
Nurkhanabad (1.6 nm)
Yusefabad (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Qalandarabad-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Khujomli (1.4 nm)
Eslamabad (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chay Gu'in (1.7 nm)
Qalandarabad (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e Andisheh (2.2 nm)
Kurlikoli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 2 nm W 257
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 16 nm E 62
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 41 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
1.2 nm E Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
1.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
1.8 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
6.9 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
7.3 nm W Turkmen Sahra
10.7 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:53 2016