Nurkhanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Nūrkhānābād,نورخان آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2733 Longitude 55.1694 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 55° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23594

Weather Charts


Nurkhanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurkhanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurkhanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aq Tappeh (0.6 nm)
Eshrabad (0.8 nm)
Puladabad (1.0 nm)
Nurabad (1.3 nm)
Gadamabad (1.4 nm)
Eramabad (1.4 nm)
Karamabad (1.6 nm)
Bahramabad (2.2 nm)
Seyyed Niaz (2.5 nm)
Poli Hajji (1.0 nm)
Hajilar (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Farmandari (2.0 nm)
Yusefabad (0.3 nm)
Gonbad-e Kavus (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharestan (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Pa'in (2.5 nm)
Kuy-e Andisheh (2.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 3 nm W 245
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 15 nm E 63
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 42 nm W 239 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Great Wall of Gorgan
0.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
0.9 nm S Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
0.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
8.5 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
8.8 nm SW Turkmen Sahra
11.9 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:17 2016