Kuy-e Andisheh, Iran Page

Other names: Kūy-e Andīsheh,کوی اندیشه

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2281 Longitude 55.1760 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 55° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25464

Weather Charts


Kuy-e Andisheh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Andisheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Andisheh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Chay Gu'in (1.0 nm)
Eslamabad (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Pa'in (0.2 nm)
Gonbad-e Kavus (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Farmandari (2.1 nm)
Karamabad (2.2 nm)
Yusefabad (2.4 nm)
Poli Hajji (2.4 nm)
Gadamabad (2.3 nm)
Makhtum Pir Hajji (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharestan (0.7 nm)
Araskhan (1.3 nm)
Zabolabad (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad (1.7 nm)
Kuchak Olum (2.0 nm)
Sombeh Makhtum (1.0 nm)
Artaq Makhtum (1.8 nm)
Araz Mohammad Akhund (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 3 nm W 285
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 16 nm E 54
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 41 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
1.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
1.8 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
3.2 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
6.8 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
9.2 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala
8.4 nm W Turkmen Sahra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:07 2016