Eslamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Eslāmābād,اسلام آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2293 Longitude 55.1336 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 55° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20766

Weather Charts


Eslamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qalandarabad (0.3 nm)
Kurlikoli (1.1 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Dashli-ye Sofla (2.0 nm)
Dashli-ye Sofla (2.3 nm)
Khujomli (0.2 nm)
Qalandarabad-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Karamabad (1.6 nm)
Gadamabad (1.9 nm)
Nurabad (2.3 nm)
Puladabad (2.3 nm)
Eramabad (2.5 nm)
Eshrabad (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chay Gu'in (1.0 nm)
Gonbad-e Kavus (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Andisheh (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
`Aliabad-e Sistaniha (2.0 nm)
Aqchali-ye Sofla (2.4 nm)
Sazeman-e Shahid Ebrahimizadeh (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 2 nm W 299
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 17 nm E 58
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 39 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
2.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
2.4 nm NE Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
2.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
5.4 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
6.4 nm W Turkmen Sahra
9.3 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016