Nurabad, Iran Page

Other names: Nūrābād,نور آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2664 Longitude 55.1445 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 55° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22043

Weather Charts


Nurabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaravol Tappeh (1.9 nm) Eramabad (0.3 nm)
Bahramabad (2.0 nm)
Seyyed Niaz (2.9 nm)
Puladabad (0.3 nm)
Eshrabad (0.4 nm)
Aq Tappeh (0.8 nm)
Nurkhanabad (1.3 nm)
Gonbad-e Kavus (1.5 nm)
Yusefabad (1.4 nm)
Poli Hajji (2.2 nm)
Gadamabad (0.4 nm)
Karamabad (0.7 nm)
Qalandarabad-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Khujomli (2.1 nm)
Eslamabad (2.3 nm)
Qalandarabad (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chay Gu'in (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Pa'in (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 2 nm W 242
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 16 nm E 64
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 41 nm W 239 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
1.3 nm SE Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
1.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
1.6 nm W Great Wall of Gorgan
7.5 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
7.5 nm SW Turkmen Sahra
11.5 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:45 2016