Shahrak-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Pā’īn,شهرک پائین

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2314 Longitude 55.1769 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 55° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25464

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Chay Gu'in (1.1 nm)
Karamabad (2.1 nm)
Gonbad-e Kavus (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Farmandari (1.9 nm)
Yusefabad (2.3 nm)
Poli Hajji (2.2 nm)
Gadamabad (2.2 nm)
Nurkhanabad (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharestan (0.6 nm)
Zabolabad (1.3 nm)
Araskhan (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad (1.5 nm)
Kuchak Olum (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Andisheh (0.2 nm)
Makhtum Pir Hajji (0.9 nm)
Sombeh Makhtum (1.2 nm)
Artaq Makhtum (2.0 nm)
Araz Mohammad Akhund (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 3 nm W 282
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 15 nm E 55
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 41 nm W 242 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
1.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
1.6 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
3.0 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
7.0 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
9.4 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala
8.5 nm W Turkmen Sahra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016