Mahmudabad-e Dashli-ye Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩmūdābād-e Dāshlī-ye Soflá,محمود آباد داشلی سفلی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2175 Longitude 55.0945 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 55° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11642

Weather Charts


Mahmudabad-e Dashli-ye Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad-e Dashli-ye Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad-e Dashli-ye Sofla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashli-ye Sofla (0.3 nm)
Hali Akhund (1.6 nm)
Soltan`ali (1.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hivehchi (2.0 nm)
Soltan`ali (2.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Moradi (2.8 nm)
Dashli-ye `Olya (1.3 nm)
Qaravol Tappeh (3.4 nm)
Kurlikoli (0.9 nm)
Qalandarabad (1.7 nm)
Eslamabad (2.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Sistaniha (2.1 nm)
Khujomli (2.1 nm)
Qalandarabad-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Aqchali-ye Sofla (2.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chay Gu'in (2.9 nm)
Karamabad (3.3 nm)
`Ata Bahalkeh (2.9 nm)
Kaka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 1 nm N 2
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 19 nm E 59
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 37 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
3.7 nm SW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
4.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
4.3 nm NE Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
4.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
4.5 nm W Turkmen Sahra
9.0 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:49 2016