Mahalleh-ye Moradi, Iran Page

Other names: محله مرادی,Maḩalleh-ye Morādī

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.2164 Longitude 55.0361 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 55° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5024

Weather Charts


Mahalleh-ye Moradi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Moradi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Moradi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hali Akhund (0.3 nm)
Sari Bakhsh (0.8 nm)
Khujamli (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qari Hajji (1.1 nm)
Sari Bakhsh (1.9 nm)
Charvayolqi (2.3 nm)
Taqanbay-e Potkeh (2.3 nm)
Qur Polcheh (3.0 nm)
Soltan`ali (0.8 nm)
Qazaqoli (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hivehchi (0.9 nm)
Soltan`ali (1.3 nm)
Hali Akhund (1.2 nm)
Dashli-ye `Olya (2.4 nm)
Dashli-ye Sofla (2.5 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Dashli-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
Baghli Marameh (3.7 nm)
Hivehchi-ye Markazi (3.6 nm)
Sazeman-e Dehshapur (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 3 nm E 58
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 22 nm E 63
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 35 nm W 239 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Turkmen Sahra
2.9 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
3.5 nm S Hivehchi-ye Markazi
6.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
6.8 nm E Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
6.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.5 nm W Tappeh Nurjan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016