Shir Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: شير دره,Shīr Darreh,شير درّه

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1188 Longitude 53.0145 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 53° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Shir Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shir Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shir Darreh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma`dan Pak (0.7 nm)
Kanij Kola (1.4 nm)
Dasht Mian (1.5 nm)
Laleh Band (1.6 nm)
Yarneh (1.7 nm)
Parsi (1.8 nm)
Kari Kola (1.5 nm)
Estakhr Sar (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Azad Mehr (1.7 nm)
Emamzadeh Haft Baradar (1.9 nm)
Khermandi Chal (2.6 nm)
Now Sereh (1.4 nm)
Miar Kola (1.4 nm)
Bikh Dasht (2.0 nm)
Pol-e Sefid (2.0 nm)
Now Deh (1.5 nm)
Bala Shur Mast (2.0 nm)
Hajji Kola (2.2 nm)
Shir Kola (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 22 nm N 341
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 32 nm N 15 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 39 nm N 335
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 81 nm E 54 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Kalarijan
3.0 nm SE Shur Mast-e Rudbar
6.4 nm S Do Ab (Iran)
8.7 nm SE Kuh-e Estel
13.0 nm S Veresk Bridge
14.8 nm S Spiral (railway)
13.8 nm NW Sharqelet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:12 2016