Dasht Mian, Iran Page

Other names: دشت ميان,Dasht Mīān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1321 Longitude 52.9874 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 52° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Dasht Mian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht Mian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht Mian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kanij Kola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarneh (0.2 nm)
`Asal (2.0 nm)
Khalil Kola (1.7 nm)
Zir Ab (2.1 nm)
Zir Ab (2.2 nm)
Khermandi Chal (2.1 nm)
Ma`dan-e Zirab (2.3 nm)
`Ali Kola (2.6 nm)
Shir Darreh (1.5 nm)
Kari Kola (1.6 nm)
Emamzadeh Haft Baradar (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Azad Mehr (2.1 nm)
Estakhr Sar (2.3 nm)
Parsi (0.8 nm)
Ma`dan Pak (1.1 nm)
Laleh Band (2.0 nm)
Shir Kola (2.4 nm)
Momjeh Kheyl (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 20 nm N 343
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 31 nm N 18 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 37 nm N 336
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 80 nm W 293 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 82 nm E 55 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Kalarijan
4.5 nm SE Shur Mast-e Rudbar
7.6 nm SE Do Ab (Iran)
10.2 nm SE Kuh-e Estel
13.7 nm S Veresk Bridge
12.3 nm NW Sharqelet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:00 2016