Laleh Band, Iran Page

Other names: لله بند

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0996 Longitude 52.9904 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laleh Band Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laleh Band Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laleh Band Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Asal (2.0 nm) Ma`dan Pak (1.1 nm)
Parsi (1.5 nm)
Dasht Mian (2.0 nm)
Yarneh (1.9 nm)
Kanij Kola (2.0 nm)
Kari Kola (2.9 nm)
Emamzadeh Haft Baradar (3.3 nm)
Shir Darreh (1.6 nm)
Now Deh (2.1 nm)
Hajji Kola (2.3 nm)
Bala Shur Mast (2.3 nm)
Za`if Kola (2.6 nm)
Miar Kola (2.9 nm)
Now Sereh (3.0 nm)
Shir Kola (0.6 nm)
Momjeh Kheyl (1.0 nm)
Garrudbar (1.0 nm)
Panderem (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 22 nm N 344
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 33 nm N 16 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 39 nm N 337
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 81 nm W 295 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 83 nm E 54 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Kalarijan
3.7 nm E Shur Mast-e Rudbar
5.8 nm SE Do Ab (Iran)
9.0 nm SE Kuh-e Estel
11.8 nm S Veresk Bridge
13.5 nm S Spiral (railway)
13.7 nm NW Sharqelet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:12 2016